Invaders in Paris
Findvaders lists 1,598 invaders in Paris (France): 1,341 in place (169 of them damaged) and 244 destroyed. 13 more have an unknown status or are not visible. The ones still on the wall add up to 37,800 points to grab in FlashInvaders. Findvaders hunters have flashed them 3,161,432 times.
- 1,598invaders listed
- 1,341in place · 169 damaged
- 244destroyed
- 37,800points still up for grabs
- 3,161,432Findvaders flashes
Map
Each pin is an invader, at its location. Tap one to open its page.
By arrondissement
- Paris 1st 78 · 45 in place
- Paris 2nd 46 · 40 in place
- Paris 3rd 86 · 70 in place
- Paris 4th 92 · 80 in place
- Paris 5th 74 · 71 in place
- Paris 6th 70 · 57 in place
- Paris 7th 32 · 28 in place
- Paris 8th 51 · 43 in place
- Paris 9th 51 · 45 in place
- Paris 10th 87 · 76 in place
- Paris 11th 141 · 121 in place
- Paris 12th 94 · 76 in place
- Paris 13th 112 · 80 in place
- Paris 14th 29 · 22 in place
- Paris 15th 61 · 59 in place
- Paris 16th 59 · 52 in place
- Paris 17th 48 · 46 in place
- Paris 18th 74 · 62 in place
- Paris 19th 94 · 85 in place
- Paris 20th 110 · 98 in place
- Seine-et-Marne (77) 2 · 2 in place
- Hauts-de-Seine (92) 25 · 17 in place
- Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 35 · 26 in place
- Val-de-Marne (94) 46 · 40 in place
- Val-d'Oise (95) 1 · 0 in place
Most flashed
Latest numbers
Questions
How many invaders are there in Paris?
Findvaders lists 1,598 Invader mosaics in Paris: 1,341 still in place (169 of them damaged). 244 have been destroyed.
What is the most flashed invader in Paris?
PA_109, flashed by 4,571 Findvaders hunters.
How do I find the invaders in Paris?
The free Findvaders app shows every invader on the map with its status, marks the ones you've already flashed and can plan a hunting route to the closest ones.
Other cities — France
- Marseille 97 · 73 in place
- Biarritz-Anglet-Bayonne 60 · 53 in place
- Grenoble 57 · 42 in place
- Lyon 48 · 22 in place
- Clermont-Ferrand 47 · 44 in place
- Fontainebleau 46 · 32 in place
- Montpellier 42 · 37 in place
- Versailles 42 · 25 in place
- Avignon 41 · 30 in place
- Côte d'Azur 40 · 31 in place
- Bastia 34 · 30 in place
- Amiens 16 · 16 in place
Hunt them with the app
Findvaders shows every invader on the map with its status, keeps track of your flashes, plans a hunting route and alerts you as soon as a new invader appears. Free on iOS and Android.

